AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-Ao – Compatible SFP Transceiver – SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – GigE

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-Ao - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE

This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed,uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Best Price: £23.49 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SMD-Ao - Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - GigE £23.49

Related Products

Buy Electronics, Home and Small Electrical Appliances