AddOn J9150D-AO – SFP+ Transceiver Module – 10 GigE – TAA Compliant

AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This HP J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. This easy to install,hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Best Price: £95.99 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn J9150D-AO - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant £95.99

Related Products

Buy Electronics, Home and Small Electrical Appliances