AddOn Networks AGM731F-AO – Network Transceiver Module – Fiber optic – 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

AddOn Networks AGM731F-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical FiberMulti-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable This Netgear® AGM731F compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netgear® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Netgear®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Best Price: £37.17 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn Networks AGM731F-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm £37.17

Related Products

Buy Electronics, Home and Small Electrical Appliances