AddOn Networks FTLX8574D3BCV-AO – Network Transceiver Module – Fiber Optic – 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

AddOn Networks FTLX8574D3BCV-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber Optic - 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

AddOn SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical FiberMulti-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable This Finisar® FTLX8574D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Best Price: £60.48 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn Networks FTLX8574D3BCV-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber Optic - 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm £60.48

Related Products

Buy Electronics, Home and Small Electrical Appliances