AddOn Networks GLC-BX-U-AO – Network Transceiver Module – Fiber optic – 1000 Mbit/s SFP – 1490 nm

AddOn Networks GLC-BX-U-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s SFP - 1490 nm

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical FiberSingle-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable This Cisco® GLC-BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Best Price: £213.99 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn Networks GLC-BX-U-AO - Network Transceiver Module - Fiber optic - 1000 Mbit/s SFP - 1490 nm £213.99

Related Products

Buy Electronics, Home and Small Electrical Appliances