AddOn QSFP+ – 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network – TAA Compliant

AddOn QSFP+ - 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - TAA Compliant

AddOn QSFP+ - 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - TAA Compliant - For Data Networking, Optical Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - Hot-swappable This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Best Price: £365.99 from Ebuyer

Stockist Catalogue Product Name Price  
Ebuyer AddOn QSFP+ - 1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - TAA Compliant £365.99

Related Products

Buy Electronics, Home and Small Electrical Appliances